April 2017 Nisan-Iyyar 5777

2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26 Tevet
29
27 Tevet
30
28 Tevet
31
29 Tevet
1
1 Shevat
2
2 Shevat
3
3 Shevat
4
 
 
 
Mid-Winter Recess -- School Closed
 
Rosh-Chodesh
 
Maimonides School 2014 Invitational Boys' Basketball Tournament and Shabbaton
 
Maimonides School 2014 Invitational Boys' Basketball Tournament and Shabbaton
 
No school Friday, Jan. 3 due to snow
 
Candle Lighting 4:06pm
 
Maimonides School 2014 Invitational Boys' Basketball Tournament and Shabbaton
 
Bo
 
4 Shevat
5
5 Shevat
6
6 Shevat
7
7 Shevat
8
8 Shevat
9
9 Shevat
10
10 Shevat
11
Maimonides School 2014 Invitational Boys' Basketball Tournament and Shabbaton
 
US Open House for 8th grade students/parents 6:15-7:45pm
 
Faculty Meeting
 
JV Wrestling @ Newton North
 
K-12: Early Dismissal 3:00pm
 
Girls' JV Basketball vs. Mt. Alvernia 3:30pm
 
Boys' JV Basketball @ Gann 4:30pm
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs. Mt. Alvernia 5:00pm
 
ES: Parlor Meeting Snow Date 7:00pm
 
K: Principals Coffee 8:00-8:45am
 
Boys' JV Basketball @ St. Josephs 5:00pm
 
Varsity Wrestling @ Chapel Hill-Chauncey Hall 5:00pm
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs. S. Shore Christian Academy 6:15pm
 
Boys' Varsity Basketball @ St. Josephs 6:30pm
 
US: End of First Semester
 
Candle Lighting 4:13pm
 
Be-Shalach
 
Shabbat Shirah
 
11 Shevat
12
12 Shevat
13
13 Shevat
14
14 Shevat
15
15 Shevat
16
16 Shevat
17
17 Shevat
18
Varsity Wrestling @ Brookline HS
 
ES: Family Learning 9:45-11:00am
 
Middle School Girls' Basketball vs. Kehilla Schechter Academy 10:00am
 
Middle School Boys' Basketball vs. Kehilla Schechter Academy 11:00am
 
Girls' JV Basketball vs. Pope John 1:00pm
 
Boys' JV Basketball @ Pope John 1:00pm
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs. Pope John 2:30pm
 
Boys' Varsity Basketball @ Pope John 2:30pm
 
Alumni parent event 7:30pm
 
Middle School Girls' Basketball @ Rashi 4:00pm
 
Varsity Wrestling @ Landmark 4:30pm
 
Middle School Boys' Basketball @ Rashi 5:00pm
 
Boys' JV Basketball vs Matignon 6:15pm
 
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs. Matignon 7:30pm
 
Grade 1: Principals Coffee 8:00-8:45am
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs. Nazareth 6:15pm
 
Tu-B'Shvat
 
Boys' Varsity Basketball @ Fenway 4:30pm
 
Middle School Girls' Basketball vs. Beaver 4:30pm
 
Candle Lighting 4:21pm
 
Yitro
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball @ Gann 7:30pm
 
Boys' Varsity Basketball @ Gann 9:00pm
 
18 Shevat
19
19 Shevat
20
20 Shevat
21
21 Shevat
22
22 Shevat
23
23 Shevat
24
24 Shevat
25
 
K-12: No Classes
 
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
 
Professional Development Day
 
Girls' JV Basketball vs. Mt. Alvernia 1:00pm
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs. Mt. Alvernia 2:30pm
 
Boys' JV Basketball @ St. Clement 6:00pm
 
- School Closed - Wednesday Jan 22nd ; Town Hall Meeting rescheduled for Thursday, Jan. 23rd
 
Girls' JV Basketball vs. Lowell Catholic 6:15pm
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs. Lowell Catholic 7:30pm
 
Middle School Boys' Basketball vs. Brimmer and May 5:00pm
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs. Nazareth 6:15pm
 
Town Hall Meeting 7:15pm
 
Candle Lighting 4:30pm
 
Mishpatim
 
25 Shevat
26
26 Shevat
27
27 Shevat
28
28 Shevat
29
29 Shevat
30
30 Shevat
31
1 Adar I
1
SAT
 
Middle School Boys' Basketball vs. JCDS 9:30am
 
Middle School Girls' Basketball vs. JCDS 10:30am
 
Girls' JV Basketball vs. Gann 4:00pm
 
Boys' JV Basketball vs. Gann 5:30pm
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball @ S. Shore Christian Academy 4:00pm
 
ES: Faculty Meeting: Cancelled Regular Dismissal
 
Grade 2: Principals Coffee 8:00-8:45am
 
Varsity Wrestling @ Beaver 4:00pm
 
Middle School Girls' Basketball vs. Ursuline 5:15pm
 
Grade 11: Intro to College Night 7:00pm
 
Grade 3: Principals Coffee 8:00-8:45am
 
Boys' Varsity Basketball @ St. Clement 7:30pm
 
Girls' JV Basketball @ St. Joseph's 5:00pm
 
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs. S. Shore Christian 6:15pm
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball @ St. Joseph's 6:30pm
 
BRAVE Presentation with Dr. Rona Novick 6:30pm
 
Rosh-Chodesh
 
Candle Lighting 4:39pm